Privacy Policy

KroneMag' Privacy Policy


How our site works and how we use cookies


KRONEMAG MILLENIUM srl. is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out how we use and process any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide us.

We have structured our website so that, in general, you can visit our website without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

Once you choose to provide us with information by which you can be identified (for example, filling in an enquiry form), we will treat that information in accordance with this policy.


Who we are?

KRONEMAG MILLENIUM is a legal entity with headquarters in Stefan cel Mare str. 327M, Harman, Brasov, established and functioning on the basis of Romanian laws, being registered with the Trade Registry under no. J08 / 243/2008, having fiscal registration code RO23179283.
Phone: +40 268 477 583; Fax: +40 268 477 586; sales@kronemag.eu

Your information may only be used by us for purposes related to the marketing of our products and services:

  • order processing;
  • offering products and / or services;
  • resolving requests, questions and / or complaints made to us;
  • making market and product studies and marketing products from KroneMag.com;
  • registering information about yourself in order to promote special or personalized offers, discounts and other benefits.


What personal data do we process?

The personal data we process are: your identification, transaction, location, financial information that we collect directly from you or from other sources when we are directly involved in a collaboration or you are our client.


We may collect the following information about you:


  • We may require visitors to supply personal information, including email address, prior to registering on the website, submitting an enquiry to us, or participating in a live chat.
  • We may also ask you to provide us with additional contact information, in order to provide you with additional site functionality and further correspondence about our products and services.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.


Some of our website pages use cookies to allow the website to function and to help give you a better service. An explanation of what cookies are can be found below.

Use and storage of your information

We use the information we collect from you to better understand your needs and to improve our products and services.


If you have consented, we may periodically send promotional information about new products, special offers or other information we think you may find of interest.


When you supply any personal information to KroneMag (e.g. when you fill in an enquiry form), the information you provide will only be used by KroneMag. We will hold your personal information on our systems, and we will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the law.


Your information will be disclosed when where we are obliged to or permitted by law.


 KroneMag do not transfer or sell your information to any third parties.



How long do we process personal data?

Your data is processed throughout our contractual relationship and, upon completion, at least the period required by the applicable legal provisions in the field.

Do we communicate personal data to other recipients?

KroneMag® respects the confidentiality of the data you have entered.
Thus, we will not transmit your personal data to third parties except for the fulfillment of the contract between the two parties (Ex: Transporter / Courier - information about name, address, telephone)

The administrator of KRONEMAG MILLENIUM srl is a Personal Data Operator - no. 10643/2009 / ANSPDCP.

KroneMag.com does not encourage SPAM, does not provide your email address to third parties (individuals or businesses), does not sell, offer, exchange email addresses obtained through this site, does not disclose your address e-mail to other people who access the KroneMag.com pages.

What are your rights and how can they be exercised?

  • The Right to Information - You can request information about the processing of your personal data
  • Right to rectification - You can rectify inaccurate personal data or fill it out
  • The right to delete the data ("the right to be forgotten") - you may choose to delete the data if the processing was not legal or in other cases provided by the law
  • The right to restrict processing - you may request restriction of processing if you dispute the accuracy of the data, as well as in other cases provided by law
  • Right to file a complaint - you can complain about the way your personal data is processed to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing
  • Right of withdrawal of consent - if processing is based on your consent, you can withdraw it at any time. Withdrawal of the consent will only have effect in the future, the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal still remaining valid.
  • Additional rights related to automated decisions: You can ask for and get human intervention about that processing, you can express your own point of view and you can challenge the decision.


These rights can be exercised simply by sending a request through our contact form
https://www.kronemag.eu/contact, to our sales@kronemag.eu, phone +40 268 477 583 or fax: +40 268 477 586

IP addresses and cookies

We may collect information about your computer, including (where available) your IP address, operating system and browser type. This statistical data about our visitors browsing actions and patterns is collected anonymously and does not at any time identify the individual. We may obtain information about your usage of our website by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer or device. Cookies contain a small amount of information that is sent from a website and is stored on your computers hard drive. This information helps us to improve our website and deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:

  • to estimate our audience size and usage patterns
  • to store information about your preferences
  • to recognise when you return to the site

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access parts of our website.


Other websites                                              

Please note that we provide links to other websites of interest, which may not be governed by this privacy policy, and you should view the relevant privacy policies of those sites for further information. KRONEMAG MILLENIUM srl. accepts no responsibility or liability for the content on other websites, nor necessarily endorses them.


Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.


More about Cookies :

What Are Cookies

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or 'break' certain elements of the sites functionality.

For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies...

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disabling Cookies


You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

The Cookies We Set

If you create an account with us then we will use cookies for the management of the signup process and general administration. These cookies will usually be deleted when you log out however in some cases they may remain afterwards to remember your site preferences when logged out.

We use cookies when you are logged in so that we can remember this fact. This prevents you from having to log in every single time you visit a new page. These cookies are typically removed or cleared when you log out to ensure that you can only access restricted features and areas when logged in.

This site offers newsletter or email subscription services and cookies may be used to remember if you are already registered and whether to show certain notifications which might only be valid to subscribed/unsubscribed users.

This site offers e-commerce or payment facilities and some cookies are essential to ensure that your order is remembered between pages so that we can process it properly.

From time to time we offer user surveys and questionnaires to provide you with interesting insights, helpful tools, or to understand our user base more accurately. These surveys may use cookies to remember who has already taken part in a survey or to provide you with accurate results after you change pages.

When you submit data to through a form such as those found on contact pages or comment forms cookies may be set to remember your user details for future correspondence.

In order to provide you with a great experience on this site we provide the functionality to set your preferences for how this site runs when you use it. In order to remember your preferences we need to set cookies so that this information can be called whenever you interact with a page is affected by your preferences.

Third Party Cookies


In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

Third party analytics are used to track and measure usage of this site so that we can continue to produce engaging content. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site or pages you visit which helps us to understand how we can improve the site for you.

From time to time we test new features and make subtle changes to the way that the site is delivered. When we are still testing new features these cookies may be used to ensure that you receive a consistent experience whilst on the site whilst ensuring we understand which optimisations our users appreciate the most.

As we sell products it's important for us to understand statistics about how many of the visitors to our site actually make a purchase and as such this is the kind of data that these cookies will track. This is important to you as it means that we can accurately make business predictions that allow us to monitor our advertising and product costs to ensure the best possible price.

In some cases we may provide you with custom content based on what you tell us about yourself either directly or indirectly by linking a social media account. These types of cookies simply allow us to provide you with content that we feel may be of interest to you.

Several partners advertise on our behalf and affiliate tracking cookies simply allow us to see if our customers have come to the site through one of our partner sites so that we can credit them appropriately and where applicable allow our affiliate partners to provide any bonus that they may provide you for making a purchase.

We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including; Facebook, Twitter, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

More Information

Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren't sure whether you need or not it's usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site. However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through one of our preferred contact methods.

Email: sales@kronemag.eu
Phone: 0040.268.477.583

Last Updated on 31.05.2018
KroneMag Privacy Policy v.1.2